🏀 PBA Finals – Magnolia vs San Miguel · LIVE Q3 · 68–65 🏀 NBA – Lakers vs Celtics · Tonight 9:00 AM PHT · Lakers +3.5 🏀 UAAP S87 – DLSU vs FEU · Sat 2:00 PM PHT · DLSU –4 🏀 Gilas Pilipinas – PH vs Korea · FIBA Qualifier · Sun 5:30 PM PHT 🏀 NBA – Golden State vs Miami · O/U 218.5 · Wed 10:00 AM PHT 🏀 PBA – Ginebra vs TNT · Tomorrow 5:00 PM PHT · Ginebra 1.75 🏀 PBA Finals – Magnolia vs San Miguel · LIVE Q3 · 68–65 🏀 NBA – Lakers vs Celtics · Tonight 9:00 AM PHT · Lakers +3.5 🏀 UAAP S87 – DLSU vs FEU · Sat 2:00 PM PHT · DLSU –4 🏀 Gilas Pilipinas – PH vs Korea · FIBA Qualifier · Sun 5:30 PM PHT 🏀 NBA – Golden State vs Miami · O/U 218.5 · Wed 10:00 AM PHT 🏀 PBA – Ginebra vs TNT · Tomorrow 5:00 PM PHT · Ginebra 1.75

Basketball Betting at 82PH – PBA, NBA, UAAP & Gilas Pilipinas Odds for Every Filipino Fan

Basketball is the Philippines' most beloved sport — and 82PH is the platform built to match that passion. Bet on PBA, NBA, UAAP, FIBA, and more with live in-play odds, point spreads, totals, and player props. Fast GCash payouts and Filipino-first support. Sulit na sulit, Kabayan!

Live In-Play Betting GCash Payouts in Minutes PBA & NBA Covered
10+
Leagues Covered
200+
Games per Month
30+
Bet Markets/Game
₱50
Min Bet Amount
82ph

Today's Basketball Fixtures

Live odds updating in real time — tap any odds button to add to your slip

PBA Philippine Cup
LIVE
Magnolia 68–65 San Miguel
Q3 · 4:32 remaining
Magnolia2.10
San Miguel1.75
O/U 138.5−110
NBA Playoffs
LIVE
LA Lakers 54–51 Boston Celtics
Q2 · 7:18 remaining
Lakers2.35
Celtics1.65
O/U 224.5−105
UAAP Season 87
DLSU Green Archers VS FEU Tamaraws
Sat — 2:00 PM PHT · SMART Araneta
DLSU −41.90
FEU +41.90
O/U 148−110
FIBA Asia Qualifier
Gilas Pilipinas VS South Korea
Sun — 5:30 PM PHT
Philippines1.80
Korea2.05
O/U 162.5−108
PBA Governors' Cup
Barangay Ginebra VS TNT Tropang Giga
Tomorrow — 5:00 PM PHT
Ginebra −2.51.88
TNT +2.51.92
O/U 144−112
NBA Regular Season
Golden State Warriors VS Miami Heat
Wed — 10:00 AM PHT
Warriors −31.90
Heat +31.90
O/U 218.5−108
Live In-Play
Bet while the game runs
Mobile-First
Bet anywhere, anytime
GCash Payout
Winnings in minutes
Licensed & Safe
256-bit SSL secured

Basketball Leagues You Can Bet on at 82PH

From the hardcourt in Quezon City to Madison Square Garden — 82PH has you covered

🏆
PBA (Philippine Basketball Association)
The country's premier professional league. All three conferences — Philippine Cup, Commissioner's Cup, and Governors' Cup — are fully covered at 82PH with pre-match and live in-play odds every game day.
🇺🇸
NBA (National Basketball Association)
The world's biggest basketball league. Regular season, playoffs, and the Finals — every game is available at 82PH with spreads, moneylines, totals, and player prop markets.
🎓
UAAP & NCAA Philippines
College basketball has a massive following in the Philippines. UAAP and NCAA PH games feature passionate fan bases and competitive matchups — 82PH covers all the big games of the season.
🌏
Gilas Pilipinas & FIBA
Follow the national team through FIBA Asia Cup, World Cup qualifiers, and the Southeast Asian Games. 82PH offers full coverage of Gilas matches with live updates and in-play betting.
🇺🇸
NCAA March Madness
The most exciting college basketball tournament in the world. Bracket betting, individual game spreads, and totals across all 64 teams — 82PH brings the full March Madness experience to Filipino fans.
🏅
EuroLeague Basketball
Europe's top club competition features some of the best non-NBA talent in the world. Real Madrid, Barcelona, and Olympiacos all battle it out — and 82PH covers every game of the season.
🌐
SEABA & SEA Games
Southeast Asian basketball competitions where the Philippines frequently contends for the top spot. 82PH covers SEABA Championship and SEA Games basketball with full match odds.
🏀
NBL Australia & More
Beyond PBA and NBA, 82PH covers emerging leagues including the NBL Australia, CBA China, and KBL Korea — giving serious bettors even more options every single week.
82ph

Basketball Betting Markets at 82PH

Multiple ways to bet on every game — from simple moneylines to detailed player props

Point Spread (Handicap)

The most popular basketball bet. A stronger team gives points to the underdog — bet on whether the favorite covers the spread or the underdog beats it. Essential for PBA and NBA betting.

Moneyline (Win / Lose)

Simply pick who wins the game. No spreads, no complications — just back the team you think will win outright. Great for matchups where you're confident about the result.

Over / Under (Totals)

Forget picking a winner — bet on whether the combined score of both teams will be over or under a set number. A favourite among Filipino bettors who know high-scoring or defensive teams well.

Live In-Play Betting

Place bets during the game as the action unfolds. Odds shift with every basket, foul, and timeout. React to momentum swings in real time — this is where sharp 82PH bettors find the most value.

Player Props

Bet on individual player statistics — points scored, rebounds, assists, steals. If you follow a specific player closely, 82PH player prop markets are where that knowledge pays off.

Parlays & Accumulators

Combine multiple game picks into a single bet for a much larger combined payout. Pick five PBA and NBA games correctly and a ₱200 parlay can turn into something really worth celebrating.

Quarter & Half Betting

Don't want to bet on the full game? 82PH offers first-quarter, first-half, and second-half lines. If you notice a pattern early in a game or know a team's second-half tendencies, these markets are ideal.

Outright / Championship Odds

Bet on who will win the PBA title, the NBA championship, or any tournament before it concludes. Long-term bets with the potential for massive returns if your team goes all the way.

Winning Margin

Predict the exact margin of victory in a bracket of ranges — win by 1–5, 6–10, 11–20, 20+. Higher difficulty, higher reward. Best used when you have strong conviction about the competitiveness of a matchup.

Today's Featured Basketball Odds at 82PH

Match League Spread Moneyline Home Moneyline Away O/U Total
Magnolia vs San Miguel PBA Philippine Cup SMB −3.5 2.10 1.75 138.5
Ginebra vs TNT PBA Governors' Cup GIN −2.5 1.88 1.92 144.0
Lakers vs Celtics NBA Playoffs BOS −4 2.35 1.65 224.5
Golden State vs Miami NBA Regular Season GSW −3 1.90 1.90 218.5
DLSU vs FEU UAAP Season 87 DLSU −4 1.75 2.10 148.0
Philippines vs Korea FIBA Asia Qualifier PHI −1.5 1.80 2.05 162.5

* Odds shown are for illustration. Live odds at 82PH update continuously.

82ph

Why 82PH is the Home of Philippine Basketball Betting

Basketball isn't just a sport in the Philippines — it's a way of life. From neighbourhood courts in Tondo to packed arenas in Quezon City, Filipinos live and breathe the game. The PBA has been running since 1975, making it Asia's first professional basketball league, and its three annual conferences generate intense nationwide interest. At 82PH, we built the basketball betting experience to match the seriousness Filipino fans bring to every game night.

When it comes to PBA betting specifically, 82PH offers something that most international sportsbooks simply don't — deep local knowledge and consistently competitive lines on every match. We cover all three PBA conferences in full: every game, every round, all the way to the Finals. Pre-match odds are available several days in advance, and once a game tips off, live in-play betting kicks in so you can react to everything happening on the court in real time.

For NBA fans, 82PH is the smart choice because our odds are consistently sharp. With the Philippine Standard Time schedule meaning most NBA games tip off early morning, many 82PH players lock in their bets the night before — studying lineups, injury reports, and trends — and wake up to results. Our NBA coverage includes the regular season, play-in tournament, and full playoffs bracket, with player prop markets available on all marquee games.

Gilas Pilipinas – The Nation's Team

No league generates quite as much national excitement as Gilas Pilipinas competitions. When the Philippine national team plays, the entire country watches — and 82PH is proud to be the platform where Filipino fans can put their money behind their passion. We cover all Gilas matches in FIBA Asia Cup qualifiers, the World Cup qualifiers, the Southeast Asian Games, and the FIBA World Cup itself.

Betting on Gilas at 82PH is straightforward — moneyline, point spread, and totals are available on every match. For major tournament games, player props and in-play markets add even more depth to the experience. When Jordan Clarkson drops 30 points for Gilas, you want to be at a platform that had him backed.

UAAP and NCAA Philippines – College Hoops at 82PH

Filipino college basketball has a fanbase that rivals professional sports in passion and intensity. UAAP and NCAA Philippines seasons produce some of the most emotionally charged games in the country, with rivalries between schools like DLSU, Ateneo, FEU, San Beda, and Letran drawing huge crowds and even bigger social media reactions. 82PH treats these games with the same respect as the PBA — full pre-match and live in-play coverage, competitive lines, and fast settlements as soon as the final buzzer sounds.

One of the things that makes 82PH stand out for UAAP bettors is the quality of information available. We update our odds based on current form, head-to-head records, and lineup news, giving informed bettors a genuine opportunity to find value that casual bookmakers might miss.

Pay & Withdraw the Pinoy Way

All deposits at 82PH are instant. Withdrawals to GCash and Maya arrive in minutes. No foreign currency conversion, no hidden fees.

GCash Maya GrabPay BDO / BPI UnionBank InstaPay

Philippine Time Schedule

Never miss tip-off — here's when your favourite leagues typically kick off in PHT:

PBA3:30 PM – 7:00 PM PHT
UAAP / NCAA PH10:00 AM – 4:00 PM PHT
NBA (Early games)7:00 AM – 10:00 AM PHT
NBA (Prime time)9:00 AM – 12:00 PM PHT
EuroLeague1:00 AM – 5:00 AM PHT
🏀

Basketball Bet Bonus – ₱6,000 Free Bet on Your First Deposit!

New to 82PH? Get a ₱6,000 free bet to use on any PBA, NBA, or UAAP game. Register today, fund your account via GCash, and your bonus is ready. Walang hassle — pure action lang!

Claim Basketball Bonus

How to Bet on Basketball at 82PH

Registered and betting in under 5 minutes — here's how

1
Create Free Account

Register at 82PH in 2 minutes. Provide your basic info, verify your mobile number, and your account is active right away — no waiting period.

2
Deposit via GCash

Fund your account with a minimum of ₱100 using GCash, Maya, BDO, or any other supported PH payment. Credits appear instantly.

3
Find Your Game & Pick Your Market

Go to Basketball Betting, select your league and match, choose from spread, moneyline, totals, or player props, and click your odds.

4
Confirm & Collect Winnings

Enter your stake, review potential payout, and confirm. Once the game ends, winnings hit your balance instantly. Withdraw to GCash anytime.

82ph
Your Privacy & Data Security at 82PH

When you bet on basketball at 82PH, your personal information and payment data are protected by strict privacy protocols. We use 256-bit SSL encryption on every page and transaction. Your GCash, Maya, and bank account details are processed only through certified payment gateways — never stored on our servers.

82PH collects only the data required to operate your account, process your bets, and handle withdrawals. We do not share or sell your information to third parties without your consent. For full details, see our Privacy Policy. For responsible gaming support, visit our Responsible Gaming page.

Basketball Betting Questions Answered

Yes. 82PH covers all three PBA conferences — the Philippine Cup, Commissioner's Cup, and Governors' Cup — in full. Every game from the opening week through the Finals is available with pre-match odds, live in-play betting, and multiple markets including spread, moneyline, and totals.

Absolutely. 82PH covers all Gilas Pilipinas international competitions including FIBA Asia Cup, World Cup qualifiers, SEA Games basketball, and major tournament matches. We understand how much the national team means to Filipino fans and make sure every Gilas game is fully covered with competitive odds.

The minimum single bet at 82PH Basketball is ₱50. For parlay or accumulator bets, each selection also has a ₱50 minimum per leg. There's no maximum account balance requirement — just fund what you're comfortable with and bet at your own pace.

Once a basketball game tips off, the 82PH live betting interface activates. You'll see updated odds alongside real-time score, quarter, and clock information. Bet on the spread, moneyline, next team to score, total points, or quarter result as the game progresses. Odds adjust automatically with every basket, foul, and timeout.

Winning basketball bets are settled and credited to your 82PH balance within minutes of the final buzzer. Once your balance is updated, you can request a withdrawal to GCash or Maya immediately. Standard withdrawals complete in under 10 minutes. VIP members enjoy priority processing under 3 minutes.

Bet on the Next PBA Game at 82PH – Tara, Mag-Join Na!

Open your free account today, deposit via GCash, and place your first basketball bet in under 5 minutes. PBA, NBA, UAAP, Gilas — your hardcourt, your odds, your win.